Privacy

Re: Information for the web site (Art.13 D.Lgs 196/2003)
This is the information regulated by the Italian law (Art.13 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003 - Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali) for whom is interacting with the web services of the company, accessible electronically from the address:
http://www.antal.it
corresponding to the initial page of the company official website.
The information is applied only to this website and not to other Web sites accessible via links.
The information is inspired by the Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of the personal data, reunited together in the Group established by the art. 29 of the legislation n. 95/46/CE, opted for on May 17th, 2001 to identify some minimum prerequisite for the collection of personal data on-line, and, in particular, the procedures, the timetables and the nature of the information, that the owner of the treatment shall supply to the users when they use the website, regardless from the aim of the connection.


The "owner" of the treatment
After the consultation of this website, data on persons identified or not identified may be processed.
The “owner” of their treatment is Antal Srl che ha sede in Via del Progresso, 10
35127 Padova - Italy.


Place of data’s treatment
The treatments linked to the services of this web site are located in the above mentioned offices and are processed by the technical staff in charge of this treatment or, by someone periodically in charge of maintenance work.
No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal information provided by users who send requests for information (bulletins, CD-ROMs, catalogs, price lists, answers to questions, documents, etc.) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested.


Types of processed data
Navigation Data
The computer systems and software procedures for running this web site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified people, but for their own nature and through processing, it could be used to identify users through processing and association.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the required resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in the reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (good exit, error etc…) and other parameters connected to the operative system and the computer location of the user.
These data could be used with the only purpose to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and they are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to verify the responsibility in case of an hypothetical computer crime against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web site are deleted after no more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this website, means the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to reply to requests and any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages, dedicated to particular services on request.


Cookies
No personal user data is acquired from the site.
We do not use cookies to transmit information of personal nature, nor c.d. cookies of any kind are used , or systems for tracking users.
The use of so-called session c.d. cookies (which are not permanently saved on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server), necessary to enable a safe and efficient website navigation.
The so-called session c.d. cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.


Optional Possibility of providing data
Except what stated for navigation data, the user is free or not to provide personal data.
Their absence may make impossible to fulfill the request.


Mode of treatment
Personal data are processed by automatic tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


Rights of involved parties
The subjects who have given personal data have the right at any time to obtain the confirmation of the existence of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating and correction (you can refer to art. 7 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003).
For the purposes of this Article, they shall have the right also to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
The requests should be sent to the person in charged of the data treatment or to the supervisor Mr. Marco Fontana.
The present statement represents the Privacy Policy of this website, that will be updated in the future.


List of Supervisors for Privacy (Art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003)
The following list of Privacy Supervisors for the company Antal Srl, is published according to “Art.. 13, comma 1, lettera f, del “Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali” (D. Lgs. n. 196/03)”, in order to inform all the users about the Supervisors for the treatment of personal data in the a.m. company.
List of Supervisors
General Privacy supervisor: Mr. Filippo Carraro, available in our company, contacting the following telephone number 049 8701265, e-mail: antal@antal.it